Capish Frame
zeez
capish
Capish
Frame Parts

Previous
Next

Zeez Capish 5.5″ Racing Frame

Made with Japanese T700 top quality carbon 

Fast ARM swap..take less time than change propellers! 

Package contents:

  • (4x) Arm 5.5”
  • (1x) Top Plate
  • (1x) Bottom Plate
  • (1x) Middle Plane
  • (2x) Adjustable camera mount plates
  • (4x) Standoff M3*25mm knurled aluminium
  • (4x) FC Standoff M3*4mm knurled aluminium
  • (4x) Hex socket Button Head Screw M3*6mm
  • (4x) Hex socket Countsunk screw M3*4mm
  • (4x) Hex socket Countsunk screw M3*14mm
  • (4x) Hex socket Countsunk screw M3*10mm

Weight (including all hardware and FC standoff): 79gr

Dimension (motor to motor): 225mm

Capish 5.5″ Racing Frame assembly video

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8CA1ihT2qkQ

Capish 5.5″ Assembly manual (PDF Version) : download here

3D file (STL) : download here

Enjoy our 3D file for free, customize it or design your own. Don’t forget to upload online on Thingiverse and use ZEEZ tag


Facebook

Follow Zeez Design on Facebook